Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
B2 Grade 13 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Springwood Suns
148 MM McLeod 68  R Singh 4/32 JH McGahan 2/14 D Gunn 2/26
and 63  JH McGahan 7/30 J Cross 2/20
def by Cleveland Thornlands
150 D Gunn 78 C Dietz 49  
and 2/64 D Gunn 54*  
Oliver Sporting Complex Eagleby 
Division 8 Pre Xmas 6 8 Dec 18 Cleveland Thornlands
27  
def by Villanova Red
7/167  J Horsey 2/28
Henry Ziegenfusz Park (Oval 2 - Turf) 
Division 14 Pre Xmas 6 8 Dec 18 Cleveland Thornlands
133 A Standfield-Burns 25  RJ Ahearne 3/15 L Barrett 2/39
def by Mansfield Raiders
6/141 E Leslie 48* S Naik 39  L Carins 2/29
Henry Ziegenfusz Park (Oval 1 - Synthetic) 
Under 13 11S Division 3 Pre Xmas 6 8 Dec 18 Cleveland Maroon
3/125(cc)  
def Bulimba Fields
5/98(cc)  A Plastow 2/7
Henry Ziegenfusz Park (Oval 3 - Synthetic) 
Under 13 9S Division 1 Pre Xmas 9 8 Dec 18 Redland Sharks Black
v Cleveland Blue
EGW Wood Reserve (Oval 4) 
Tigers Trebles Pre-Xmas Labuschagne 9 8 Dec 18 CTCC Maroon
v SHARKS Black
William Stewart Park 
Tigers Trebles Pre-Xmas Labuschagne 9 7 Dec 18 WPCC Green
v CTCC Gold
William Taylor Memorial Sportsground (Synthetic) 
Tigers Trebles Pre-Xmas Labuschagne 9 8 Dec 18 WPCC Gold
v CTCC Blue
William Taylor Memorial Sportsground (Synthetic) 
Tigers Trebles Pre-Xmas Heazlett 9 8 Dec 18 SHARKS Red
v CTCC White
Ern Dowling Park (Oval 1) 
Tigers Trebles Pre-Xmas Heazlett 9 8 Dec 18 CTCC Green
9/53(cc)  E Clamp 2/5 W Holliday 2/7 S Curran 2/8
v WPCC Blue
3/107(cc)  
G J Walter Park 
Division 1A Pre Xmas GF 8 Dec 18
9 Dec 18
Wynnum Manly Burgundy
163 LP Brenton 53 O Kahl 29 J Hughes 25  D Sriram 3/35 JH Kesur 2/1 J Dunne 2/17
tied Cleveland Cougars
6/104  O Kahl 2/5
EGW Wood Reserve (Fred Kratzmann Oval) 
Division 3 Post Xmas 2 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Carina Eagles
144 Hr Grosvenor 34  l williamson 4/13 C Graves 2/14 J Horsey 2/18 M Reynolds 2/20
v Cleveland Thornlands Maroon
1/13  
Vince Herbert Oval 
Division 5 Post Xmas 3 16 Feb 19 Muddies
8/59(cc)  L Bottomer 2/2
def by Cleveland Thornlands White
6/61(cc)  M Montgomery 2/5
Judy Holt Park (Eddie Santagiuliana Oval (Synthetic)) 
Under 13 9S Division 1 Post Xmas 2 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Cleveland Thornlands Blue
v Wynnum Manly Green
Henry Ziegenfusz Park (Oval 1 - Synthetic) 
Tigers Trebles Post-Xmas Labuschagne 3 16 Feb 19 CTCC MAROON
v SHARKS WHITE
Henry Ziegenfusz Park (Oval 3 - Synthetic) 
Tigers Trebles Post-Xmas Labuschagne 3 16 Feb 19 CTCC GOLD
v WILDCATS GOLD
G J Walter Park 
Tigers Trebles Post-Xmas Heazlett 3 16 Feb 19 CTCC WHITE
v WILDCATS GREEN
William Stewart Park 
Tigers Trebles Post-Xmas Heazlett 3 16 Feb 19 WILDCATS RED
v CTCC GREEN
St Mary MacKillop Primary School